HEXHAM Hencotes T.A. Centre
Roll of Honour
List of Northumbria's Gallant Sons from Hexham Prudhoe Haltwhistle Stocksfield Corbridge
Bellingham Newburn Haydon Bridge Allendale etc. who have responded
to their Country's Call.
ROLL OF HONOUR
4th BATTALION NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS
First column Second column
Private R. Potts
Private G. Anderson
Private W. Brooks
Private J. Boswell
Drummer T.W. Young
Private E.G. Whale
Private G. Hogg
B (BELLINGHAM) COMPANY
Colour-Sergeant J.J. Turnbull
Sergeant R. Milburn
Sergeant J. Bell
Sergeant James Bell
Private J. Campbell
Private T. Irving
Lance-Sergeant W. Beattie
Lance-Sergeant W.A. Tully
Private A.R. Potts
Private J. Potts
Private J. Brown
Private W. Raffle
Private J. Hedley
Lance-Corporal W. Turnbull
Private M. Robson
Private C. Inglis
Private J. Potts
Private A. Bell
Private W. Smith
Private F. Robson
Lance-Sergeant E. Davidson
Private J. Scott
Private W.E. Sisterson
Sergeant R.E. Charlton
Private E.R. Hedley
Private J. Little
Private T. Hymers
Lance-Corporal J.A. Charlton
Private J. Craighill
Private W. Towns
Private G. Robson
Lance-Corporal J. Carruthers
Private P. Dalsy
Private J. Nixon
Private H. Telfer
Private J. Murray
Private J. Campbell
Private W. Irving
Private W.T. Scott
Private M.W. Bestford
Private J. Johnston
Private W. Lawrence
Private A. Liversidge
Private W. Dodd
A. Cairns
Private J. Cuthbertson
Private T. Robson
OFFICERS OF BATTALION Private R. Cowan
Lieut. Col. A.J. Foster (officer commanding) Private W. Haldane
Hexham Private J.A. McAllister
Major E. Dixon Bellingham Private A.E. Proctor
Major W.E. Stephenson Newburn Private J. Oliver
Capt. and Adjutant B. Cruddas Private T.B. Milburn
Capt. B.D. Gibson Hexham Private J.J. Welton
Capt. S. Hankin Corbridge Private J. Armstrong
Capt. F. Robinson Haltwhistle Private J. Dixon
Capt. W. Robb Prudhoe Private T. Little
Capt. J.R. Robb Haydon Bridge Private R. Harrison
Capt. C. Chipper Prudhoe Private E. Jackson
Capt. E.C. Dixon Bellingham Private W. Waitt
Capt. D.K. McComb Newburn Private J. Atkinson
Lieut. L.D. Plummer Corbridge Private R.W. Welton
Lieut. R.S.M. Logan Newburn Private J. Davidson
Lieut. R.B. Webster Haltwhistle Private J. Fenwick
Lieut. H.H. Bell Hexham Private J.W. Elliott
Second Lieutenant H.M. Carrick Haydon Private J.W. Crisp
Bridge Private G.A. Saint
Lieut. H. Goodall Newburn Private J. Keaning
Second Lieut. C.M. Joicey Haltwhistle Private J.A. Simpson
Second Lieut. M. Ayton Corbridge Private A. Collins
Second Lieut. G.L. Hunting Prudhoe Private E. Crisp
Second Lieut. Arkwright (gazetted Private J. Saunders
since mobilisation) Private J. Neil
Lieut. R.L. Routledge R.A.M.C Haydon Private J. Dickson
Bridge Private T. Welsh
Lieut. and Quartermaster W.H. Wynnes- Private J. Irving
ford Hexham C (HAYDON BRIDGE) COMPANY
A (HEXHAM) COMPANY Colour-Sergeant J. Wray
Col.-Sergt. A.G. Richardson Lance-Sergeant J.H. Henderson
Private G.W. Williamson Private E.J. Brown
Lance-Sergeant A. Robson Lance-Sergeant W. Glendinning
Private R. Newton Sergeant G. Burnie
Private R. Brooks Sergeant C. Thompson
Sergeant M. Walton Lance-Sergeant J.J. Armstrong
Drummer E. Cooper Lance-Sergeant J.W. Charlton
Drummer J.R. Metcalf Sergeant R. Waugh
Sergeant J.W. Smith Private J. Jacques
Lance-Sergeant J. White Sergeant M.S. Charlton
Sergt. W.A. Charlton Corporal G. Burnie
Drummer J. Forster Private G. Laverick
Sergeant C. Smith Private J.B. Irving
Private A. Snowdon Private T. Nicholson
Drummer J.W. Forster Private E. Elliott
Private R. Forster Private J. Curry
Private E. Bates Private M.H. Lowes
Private E.S. Davison Private G.E. Snowball
Drummer D. Forster Private J.W. Pigg
Private T. Watson Private G. Hall
Drummer R. Bessford Private J. Hodgson
Sergeant R. Rourke Private C. Law
Corporal R. Bell Private T. Hodgson
Lance-Corporal W. Taylor Private T.A. Anderson
Private J. Ridley Private W. Brown
Private R.E. Shearer Private J.W. Philipson
Private J. Dargue Private J. Liddle
Corporal A. Aitchison Private L. Bell
Private J. Stewart Private J.R. Lee
Private T.W. Shearer Private N. Davidson
Private R.R.Y. McIntyre Private J. Batey
Private J. Siddons Private J.E. Smith
Corporal T.W. Battensby Private H.H. Wilson
Private J.W. Banks Private M.N.R. Wilson
Private T. Newton Private S. Jameson
Private E. Watson Private J.W. Maughan
Private G. Love Private T.H. Thompson
Private W. Baty Private T.W. Kindred
Private F. Forster Private J.M. Birnie
Private T. Tears Private J. Steele
Private N. Watson Private F. McGurk
Private A. Storey Private M. Birnie
Private M. Henderson Private T. Birnie
Sergeant E.C. Nixon Private J. Brown
Private J.E. Newton Private T. Pearson
Private S. Atkinson Private J.H. Brown
Private H.H. Winley Private J.E. Robinson
Private H. Gibbon Private R.N. Telford
Private J.W. Bland Private J.E. Brown
Drummer G. Taylor Private L. Spark
Private W. Newton Private J.R. Noble
Private R.S. Davison Private T. Irving
Private T. Archer Private J.P. Hutchinson
Private A. Newton Private J. Fielding
Private C. Cresswell Private T. Hodgson
Private W. Daglish Private J. Marsh
Private T.J. Skelton Private R.E. Brown
Private H. Skelton Private R. Bell
Private J.C.B. Dodd Private H. Wilson
Private T. Harrison Private J.R. Curry
Private A. Ferrol Private J. Brown
Sergeant G. Hitchiner Private G.W. Chandler
Private J.W. Ainsley Private W. Brown
Private G. Watson D & H (PRUDHOE) COMPANIES
Private R. Jewitt D
Private J.W. Dodd
Private W.W. Newton Colour-Sergeant W.B. Arthur
Private E. Archer Private H. Heslop
Private J. Rourke Lance-Corporal W. Whitfield
Private R. Marmion Bandsman D. Mulholland
Private R. Hogarth Bandsman W.C. Charlton
Drummer M. Summers Bandsman J. Whitfield
Private G. Mole Sergeant W. Ripley
Private E.F. Wilson Bandsman W. Bowman
Private R. Dunwoodie Lance-Corporal W.J. McIver
Private J.W. Milburn Bandsman G.F. Appleby
Private J.S. McIntyre Sergeant E. Wind
Private J. Smith Bandsman M. Johnson
Drummer W.G. Pearson Bandsman J.T. Johnson
Private G. Raine Bandsman G. Mulholland
Drummer H. Pearson Dunn Private E.
Drummer J.W. Johnson Corporal H. Frazer
Private T. Thompson Lance-Corporal M. Eddy
Private J.S. Elliott Private S. Simpson
Private B. Denwood Private J. Robson
Private A. Lee Corporal H. Willis
Private A. Pearson Private J. McKenna
Private J. Irwin Private M. Donoghue
Private H. Addison Private M. Hudson
Private J.J. Hay Bandsman J.W. Forster
Private J. Jewitt Bandsman F. Finley
Drummer G. Clarke Private G.O. Appleby
Private E. Tierney Private J. McKenna
Private J. Cunningham Private F. Bell
Drummer R. Purdham Private W. Frazer
Private J. Chapman Private H. Gilholme
Private T. Blackburn Sergeant C. Rowell
Private W. Irving Private M. Burlinson
----------------------------------------------------------
Third column Fourth column
Bandsman J.J. Moore
Bandsman M. Watson
Private R.W. Redhead
Bandsman W.B. Findlay
Private H. English
Private G. Callender
Private T. Callender
Private J. Robinson
Private W. Martin
Private E. Tailford
Private J.R. Wilson
Private T. Gibson
Private J. Tailford
Private W. Armstrong
Private W. Kennedy
Private T. Wright
Private A. Laidlaw
Private T. Bexley
Private T. Wright
Private J. Blackburn
Private J.T. Dargue
Private J. Blackburn
Private W. Turnbull
Private A.W. Kilgour
Private E. Smith
Private S. Coalfield
Private E. Richardson
Private G.F. Best
Private F. Smith
Private B. Wright
Private W.B. Wright
Private J. Turnbull
Private T. Coverley
Private R. Scott
Private J. Telford
Private J. Howden
Private J. West
Private R. Venus
Private J. Lisle
Private J. McVay
Private P. Haley
Private W.G. Haddon
Private J. Mease
Private W. Leathard
Private R. Hodgson
Private W. Ridley
Private J. Robertson
Private J. Walton
Private G. Hubbuck
Private R. Robson
Private R.T. Soulsby
Private J. Flanagan Lance-Corporal J. Robinson
Private N. Venus Lance-Corporal R. Irving
Private J.J. Elliott Private J.R. Welch
Private J. Frazer F (HALTWHISTLE) COMPANY
H Quarter-master Sergeant A. Hargraves
Sergeant W. Moore Private F. Graham
Sergeant T.B. Winskill Sergt. R. Waugh
Bandsman J. Blackburn Private G.B. Waugh
Colour-Sergeant W. Sharp Sergt .J.J. Thompson
Bandsman J. Forster Corporal A. Hetherington
Bandsman A. Cameron Private W. Tweddell
Bandsman F. Knight Lance-Corporal J. Forster
Private J. Waggott Lance-Corporal R. Davidson
Private R. Towler Sergeant J. Bowerbank
Sergeant T. Whitfield Sergeant J. Brown
Private E. Hepple Lance-Corporal R. Liddell
Private J.H. Maughan Colour-Sergeant W.J. Watson
Private T. Storey Private W. Teasdale
Private T. Squires Private R.H. Little
Lance-Sergeant W. Lowery Private G.H. Liddell
Private J. Sharp Corporal W.H. Spark
Private J. McIntyre Private A. Bowes
Bandsman H. Andrews Private A.H. Hunter
Corporal P. Flanagan Private J.T. Robson
Private R. Henry Private J. Banks
Private J. Donnelly Private J.J. Dent
Private T. Blackburn Private R. Bowman
Private J.G. Smith Private H. Wilson
Private W. Hogg Private T. Nixon
Private W. Dickinson Corporal W. Milburn
Private R.J. ONeil Private W. Hunter
Private W. Hardy Private W. Mason
Private B. Slack Private C. Maddison
Private J. Quinn Private S. Harding
Private T. Orr Private G. Oliver
Private T. Patterson Private O. Armstrong
Private R. Hankin Private F.R. Dent
Private E. Drake Private T. Maddison
Private D. Tilley Private C. Maddison
Private R.S. Fenwick Private J. Carrick
Private A. Simpson Private J.T. Lamb
Private E. Hawkins Private J.W. Dent
Private W. Peebles Private A. Pattinson
Private D. Clarance Private J.W. Lamb
Private T. Atkinson Private E. Hunter
Private W. Irwin Private J. Maddison
Private A. Maughan Private G.W. Heppell
Private J. Jewitt Private W. Hetherington
Private T.D. Varty Private J. Robley
Private J. Lane Private W. Baty
Private J. Campbell Private G.W. Nixon
Private T. Henry Private F. Graham
Private G. Liddle Private A.W. Sharp
Private J. Robson Private E. Milburn
Private W. Hankin Private G.F. Symes
Private W. Ellison Private W. Graham
Private R. Dinning Private A.W. Errington
Private J.W. Watson Private W. Glenwright
Private F. Mitchinson Private T. Mackle
Private R. Watson Private J.W. Watkin
Private W. Reay Private T.W. Nelson
Private J.W. Harris Private W.G. Pattinson
Private J.W. Maughan Private F.A. Forster
Private A. Waters Private J. Graham
Private T. Wright Private S. McGuire
Private R.B. Peart Private T. Yates
Private W. Clark Private W. Baty
Private J. Scott Private G. Baty
Private M. Dunn Private J. Naisby
Private T.B. Hankin Private F. Pattinson
Private R. Peebles Private O. Teasdale
Private J. Harris Private J.J. McGuire
Private E. Bowman Private G. Haughan
Private J. Ellwood Private J. Nixon
Private H. Bell Private G. Sweet
Private R. Willey Private G. Snowball
Private A. Broughton Private A. Johnson
Private S. Paisley Private R.W. Hetherington
Private G. Short Private R. Benson
Private R. Gillfillan Private T.W. Waugh
Private T Wilkinson Private E. Keen
Private C.F. Reed
E (CORBRIDGE) COMPANY Private A. Teasdale
Colour-Sergeant T.W. Smith Private R. Clark
Private J.G. Maddison Private J.T. Johnson
Private W. Cuthbert Private R. Ellerington
Private J.W. Robson Private T. Mounsey
Private C. Bowman Private T. Hyslop
Lance-Sergeant V.E. Scott Private J. Nolan
Private C. Forster Private J.R. Smith
Private J. Thompson Private E.W. Archer
Lance-Corporal W. Best Private H. Cook
Private G.W. Potts Private R. Storey
Private J.E. Mogerley Private J.W. Whann
Lance-Corporal W. Wade Private A. Cook
Private M. Allcroft Private E. Wright
Private E.S. Jackson Private G. Anderson
Private C. Fenwick Private J.W. Banks
Private T. Howard Private G. Smith
Lance-Corporal A. Forster Private J. Smith
Private W. Hornsby Private T.R. Banks
Private L.R. Jackson Private G.H. Stalker
Private J.J. Smith Private J. Nadin
Lance-Corporal G.T. Ellison Private C. Hunter
Private J. Rutherford Private J.W. Pape
Private S. Forster Private G.W. Eals
Private J.H. Robson Private H. Hoggarth
Sergeant N. Cornish Private H. Dixon
Private T. Maddison Private W. Morrison
Private T. Bell Private J.T. McCarthy
Private R. Bell Private T.W. Wanless
Private W. Blackburn Private R. Atkinson
Private L. Bell Private W. Newall
Private R. Amos Private Maitland
Private H. Douglas Private G.W. Pattinson
Private R.A. Gibb Private T. Nixon
Private E.H. Robson
Private J.E. Robinson G (NEWBURN) COMPANY
Private J. Chambers Colour-Sergeant P. Connell
Private F.E. Paget Corporal T. Brown
Private E. Blackburn Sergeant G.B. Badger
Private J.T. Kirkup Sergeant J.H. Murray
Private F. Best Sergeant R. Rewcastle
Private R. Atkin Lance-Sergeant J.T. Thaxter
Corporal J. Forster Private F. Devon
Private E. Charlton Corporal J.A. Gibbons
Private J. Mallaby Private T. Mansell
Private T.D. Robinson Private J. Nixon
Private J. Hall Sergeant L. Stewart
Lance-Corporal W.E. Leach Private E. Shield
Private E. Jackson Private R.T. Potter
Sergeant-Cook R.A. Goodchild Sergeant W. McIver
Private R. Bowman Private F. Short
Private F. Harvey Private R. Nicholson
----------------------------------------------------------
Fifth column Sixth column
Private R. Stobart
Private A. Laybourne
Private J. Scott
Private J. Ridley
Private C. Andrews
Private R. Miller
Private W. Stanton
Private W. Soulsby
Private J. Taylor
PERMANENT STAFF
Sergeant Major G. Fewster, A Company
Col.-Sergeant A.A. Smith, C Company
Col.-Sergeant J. Parker, F Company
Sergt. H. Jarvis, G Company
Sergt .J. Milne, E Company
Sergt. J. Sykes, D Company
Sergt. J. Walsh, B Company
RECRUITS
Appended is the list of those who have
enlisted in the 4th Battalion Northumber-
land Fusiliers since Lord Kitcheners
appeal:-
Rev. W.C.B. Williams, Hexham
Robert Boyd, Hexham
S. Partlett Prudhoe
G. Williamson, Hexham
C. Grant, Mickley
W. Irwin, Hexham
J. Appleby, Hexham
J. Cathrae, Hexham
J. Turner, Corbridge
L.S. Johnson, Corbridge
T. Thornton, Corbridge
T. Turnbull, Corbridge
J.T. Boyd, Corbridge
R. Hardie, Bensham
N. Harris, Gateshead
E.D. Wilkie, Corbridge
R. Smith, Corbridge
H. Rutherford, Forest Hall
T.C. Robson, Newcastle
A. Johnson, Gateshead
C.E. Pilkington, Newcastle
G.H. Pickering, Newcastle
B. Arthur, Newcastle
R. Atkinson, Corbridge
Private T. Bennett G. Hall, Corbridge
Private T. Hall R.J. Nelson, Haltwhistle
Private A. Graham T. Young, Eltringham
Private H. Brown W. Liddle, Mickley
Private M. Thirlwell G. Armstrong, Mickley
Private R. Urwin J.W. Charlton, Mickley
Private H. Spry A. McIntyre West, Mickley
Private C. Stanish R. Nattrass, Mickley
Private F.W. McGann W. Arthur, Prudhoe
Private A.S. Brown W. Roberts, Mickley
Private F. Lippett C. Whittycombe, Prudhoe
Private R.W. Stephenson F. Lamb, Prudhoe
Private N.G. Gray J. Riley, Hexham
Private J.W. Lowthian R. Harvey, Hexham
Private L.S. Lennie J.W. Nevison, Hexham
Private N. Grey W.C. Love, Hexham
Private W. McGuigan W. Coulson, Hexham
Private T. Donaldson James Rourke, Hexham
Private W. Lawson G.F. Pegg, Hexham
Private C. Wilson R. Smith, Hexham
Private R. Shiel T. Horne, Acomb
Private J. Astley A. Henderson, Hexham
Private W. Cresswell J. Tierney, Hexham
Lance-Corporal H. Watts R. Wilson, Hexham
Private B. Gardner J. Charlton, Hexham
Private J.W. Hayes H. Gilhespie, Hexham
Private C. Bell R. Purdham, Hexham
Private T.L. Scaife W. Conroy, Hexham
Private E. Armstrong W.C. Clemitson, Haydon Bridge
Lance-Corporal C. Gibson J. Wilson, Hexham
Private J.S. Thompson J. Donnelly, Hexham
Private R. Marmion A. Forster, Hexham
Private B. Urwin W. Dodd, Hexham
Private W. Lauderdale W. Johnson, Hexham
Private G. Redhead W. Sawyer, Appleby
Private W.N. Chicken T. Graham, Hexham
Private T.M. Scott J. Southwell, Hexham
Private G. Chilton T.W. Cathrae, Hexham
Private J. Hall M. Reed, Allendale
Private T.W. Scott A. Williamson, Hexham
Private E. Kennedy E. Middleton, Hexham
Corporal N. Stewart J.W. Lambert, Hexham
Private J. Kay E. Robson, Hexham
Private J. Urwin J. Ord, Hexham
Private L. Carr A. Metcalf, Hexham
Private G. Easter L. Hogg, Hexham
Private J. Graham W. Young, Hexham
Private J. Ions W. Rourke, Hexham
Private H. Waugh E. Rourke, Hexham
Private G. Robson J. Stewart, Hexham
Private C. Body G. Watson, Hexham
Private T. Cockburn G. Armstrong, Hexham
Private J. Robertson T.C. Hill, Hexham
Private J. Donnison G. Fletcher, Hexham
Private W. Hannant T. Davidson, Hexham
Private M Swinburne A. Brown, Hexham
Private G. Robinson J. Robson, Hexham
Private R. Brown A. Scott, Hexham
Private C. Smith A. Jackson, Hexham
Private R. Cowans C. Newton, Hexham
Private M. Warner R. Robson, Hexham
Private J. Heslop A. Bell, Hexham
Private M. Davidson G.O. Chadderton, Hexham
Private T. Hogarth T. Patterson, Gosforth
Private G. Osborne R. Herdman, Corbridge
Private J. Traill W. James, Corbridge
Private S. Haugh T. Baty, Hexham
Private G. Hanlon M. Burn, Hexham
Private A. Scaife R. Oliver, Hexham
Private T. Brown J. Pattinson, Hexham
Private W. Dobison F.V. Joy, Hexham
Private R. Dodds W.K. Dickinson, Corbridge
Private T. Henderson A. Harbottle, Corbridge
Private R. White F. Elliott, Haydon Bridge
Private C. Wheeler J.W. Ridley, Haydon Bridge
Private J. Coning J. Watson, Haltwhistle
Private G.W. Teasdale F. Pittendreigh, Haltwhistle
Private S. Veitch D. Rocks, Stocksfield
Private H. Guy D. Sword, Hexham
Private W. Gardiner J. Daglish, Hexham
Private A.L. Willis W. Scott, Hexham
Private C. Guy V. Bathgate, Hexham
Private A. Brodie J. Dodd, Hexham
Private W. Smith J.S. Hogarth, Hexham
Private J.E. Robson W.C. Dickinson, Allendale
Private W. Mitchinson J. Moody, Hexham
Private J. Jackson A. Scott Otterburn
Private J. Convery J.T. Breckons, Hexham
Private T. Ions W. Crowe, Humshaugh
Private J. Robinson W. Charlton, Corbridge
Private M. Gibbons T. Burn, Stagshawbank
Private J. Campbell A. Campbell, Fourstones
Private J. Swinburne J. Baty, Hexham
Private J. Dodds C. Cade, Corbridge
Private H. Dodds E. Ridley, Hexham
Private J. Watson W. Robinson, Hexham
Private J. Palmer G.B. Easton, Corbridge
Private J. Varle N.F. Walton, Hexham
Private J. Dawson R. Summers, Hexham
Private T. Dixon G. Kensella, Corbridge
Private J. Bell O. Hulse, Gateshead
Private J. Nicholson N. Forster, Felling
Private J. Blacklock W. Webster, Riding Mill
Private T. Hodgson R. Cook, Riding Mill
Private C. Simpson L. Potts, Barrasford
Private J. Wheatley W. Dixon, Stocksfield
Private T.A. McIvor P. McCarten, Prudhoe
Private N. Armstrong J.E. Cade, Beaufront
Private H. Allen C. Cuthbert, Prudhoe
Private W. Nicholson R. Armstrong, Bellingham
Private R. Outterside W.H. Thompson, Bellingham
Private W. Carron A. Lee, Hexham
Private A. Bell P. Donnelly, Hexham
Private T. Ormiston R. Stokoe, Stocksfield
Private J. Foster W. Ballantine, Mickley
Private D. Hopper T. Butters, Hexham
Private H.W. Brown R. Bell, Mickley
Private T. Bailey T. Blackburn, Mickley
Private W. Simpson J.W. Armstrong, Ryton
Private W. Bradney G. Fairley, Hexham
Private W. Weston J.W. Riley, Hexham
Private T. Hepple G. Young, Hexham
Private E. Liddle J.A. Wilkinson, Hexham
Private G.E. Busher F. Armstrong, Hexham
Private T. Hepple A.D. Young, Hexham
Private T. Atkinson J.R. Bates, Hexham
Private J. McHugh R. Gibson, Hexham
Private J.A. Miller A. Dodd, Barrasford
Private F.R. Gibson E. Woodman, Newcastle
Private G. Brown W. Summers, Hexham
Private E. Lancaster W. Ballantine, Hexham
Private J. Potter F. Hunter, Humshaugh
Private G. Oliver W. Blackburn, Newburn
Private J. Murray E. Blackburn, Lemington
------------------------------------------------------------
Seventh column Eighth column
C.E. Mason Hexham F. Hogg, Morpeth
J.G. Reay, Hexham A.W. Bland, Hexham
J. Irwin, Hexham T. Pencott, Hexham
J. Jackson, Hexham J. Atkinson, Hexham
R. Johnson, Hexham J.B. Robson, Hexham
G. Graham, Haydon Bridge E.T. Bates, Hexham
T. Waugh, Haydon Bridge T.E. Armstrong, Hexham
J.T.F. Hetherington, Haltwhistle A.P. Young, Elsdon
R. Hogg, Haltwhistle J. Waugh, Bellingham
G. Sparke, Haltwhistle E. Armstrong, Bellingham
J. Yeomans, Haltwhistle J.R. Armstrong, Bellingham
W. Allen, Hexham R. Brown, Bellingham
J. Nixon, Hexham A. Jowsey, Corbridge
F. Forster, Hexham G.H. Whitehead, Haltwhistle
W. Smith, Hexham H. Goodson, Corbridge
G. Boustead, Hexham C. Reed, Corbridge
W. Wilson, Hexham H.R. Mitchellhill, Riding Mill
E. Horan, Hexham M. Crowe, Corbridge
G. Steele, Hexham J.J. Hyslop, Corbridge
F. Abbot, Hexham T.A. Thompson, Humshaugh
C. Law, Hexham T. Coulson, Corbridge
J. Metcalf, Hexham P. Appleby, Slaley
R. Atkinson Hexham M. Martinson, Slaley
R. Watson, Hexham F. Forster, Corbridge
E. Martin, Hexham J.A. Carr, Bellingham
B. Porteous, Hexham J. Fairley, Corbridge
J. Wood Prudhoe N. Peart, Corbridge
G. Anderson, Prudhoe J. Davidson, Corbridge
W.S. Redhead, Prudhoe J.A. Barton, Hexham
J. Robson, Prudhoe E. Armstrong, Hexham
J. Mattison, Haydon Bridge J. Cowen, Hexham
T. Snowball, Haltwhistle A. Johnson, Hexham
J. Stoker, Haltwhistle C. Tyson, Hexham
R. Woodman, Haltwhistle J. Luke, Hexham
J.F. Graham, Haltwhistle R. Thompson, Hexham
W. Dodd, Hexham R.G. Barnes, Acomb
J. Ravenhall, West Wylam J.G. Horne, Bedlington
W. Jackson, Stocksfield J.R. Milburn, Wark
J.T. Wanless, Prudhoe G.W. Hunter, Hexham
J. Ridley, Prudhoe W. Hunter, Greystead
J. Walker, Prudhoe T. Scott, Hexham
W. Fries, Haltwhistle T.J. Long, Hexham
T. Newall, Haltwhistle J. McNaught, Hexham
W. Gibson, Haltwhistle H.E. Wilson, Hexham
John Keen, Wylam H. Thompson, Hexham
J. Robson, Prudhoe T. Hall, Hexham
J. Hadden, Prudhoe W.J. Clark, Morpeth
W. Hamilton, Prudhoe H.J. Dodds, Benwell
E. Craddock, Prudhoe J.A. Vouse, Newcastle
J. Shepherd, Prudhoe R.J. Brown, Newcastle
J. Patterson, Prudhoe W. Forster, Sugley
S. Pickler, Prudhoe C. Greathead, West Hartlepool
J.T. Morgan, Prudhoe C.E. Thompson, York
W. Edwards, West Wylam P. Charlton, Heddon
J.W. Aiston, West Wylam A. Everatt, South Shields
G. Taylor, Mickley W.H. Potter, Sugley
J. Christer, Mickley A.J. Herdman Humshaugh
R. Moore Mickley A. Leithead, Humshaugh
J.F. Chase, Stocksfield C.F. Webb, Humshaugh
J.E. Lowdon, Stocksfield J. Bird, Humshaugh
J. Taylor, Stocksfield J.M. Cocker, Humshaugh
G. Wood, Humshaugh C. Cocker, Humshaugh
J.T. Harrison, Mickley J. Stirton, Humshaugh
J. Robson, Mickley R.N. Melville, Humshaugh
R. Robertson, Prudhoe E. Neal, Humshaugh
J. Baty, Mickley D.M. Jennings, Seaton Burn
H. Latham, Mickley J.G. Robson, Hexham
A.L. Armstrong, Stocksfield F. Stoker, Acomb
J.R. Clayton, Mickley R.A. Smith, Hexham
N. Weatherley, Mickley H.J. Mead, Corbridge
J. Markie, Haltwhistle G.H. Burns, Corbridge
A. Scott, Bardon Mill W.J. Davison, Hexham
E. Nicholson, Haltwhistle J. Grierson, Hexham
T. Swan, Haltwhistle W. Hartley, Acomb
H.V. Newton, Haltwhistle F. Riley, Hexham
R. Venables, Haltwhistle L. Robertson, Hexham
D. Dickinson, Haltwhistle J.L. Shield, Hexham
Jas. Nixon, Haltwhistle J. Oliver, Hexham
J. Robinson, Prudhoe W. Alder, Hexham
F. McDermott, Bellingham J. Wilson, Hexham
H. Veaco, Haydon Bridge F. Nevison, Hexham
B.E. Charlton, Haydon Bridge J.N. Davidson, Stocksfield
H.C. Gash, Bellingham J. Little, Stocksfield
R. Robson, Crawcrook R. Scott, West Mickley
F. Morrison, Haydon Bridge E. Hay, Hexham
J.T. Heslop, Fourstones F. Robinson, Haydon Bridge
W. Heslop, Fourstones G. Cass, Hexham
F. Kirby, Haydon Bridge J. Hall, Corbridge
J. Cousin, Fourstones H.B. White, Whitfield
F. Lee, Haltwhistle J. Duncan, Newcastle
J. Latham, Stocksfield H. Blades, Whitfield
F.R. Treliving, Hexham R.H. Temple, Corbridge
E. Waitt, Otterburn A. Clerricoates, Hexham
E. Corbett, Otterburn R. Walton, Corbridge
G. Charlton, Haydon Bridge E.J. Teasdale, Acomb
T. Robson, Morpeth J.L. Longstaff, Matfen
W.G. Armstrong, Bellingham J. Davison, Wark
M. Hall, Bellingham W.R. Campbell, Newcastle
R. Nichol, Bellingham J.A. Bagnall, Riding Mill
R. Middleton, Hexham L. Scaife, Corbridge
N. Charlton, Hexham E.R. Heslop, Riding Mill
T. Crowe, Haydon Bridge A.G. Heslop, Riding Mill
J. Moore, Stocksfield J. Rowell, Hexham
J.A. Graham, Haydon Bridge A.E. Hardy, Corbridge
J. King, Haydon Bridge H. Allcroft, Corbridge
J. Curry, Haydon Bridge J.J. Knott, Corbridge
W. Paxton, Haydon Bridge J. Kelly, Hexham
R.D. Robinson, Haydon Bridge G.A. Nicholson, Whitfield
A.R. Hall Matfen F.G. Marshall, Hexham
T. Nattrass, Haydon Bridge J. Whitfield, Allendale
T.R. Shaw, Bellingham R. Parkinson, Hexham
P. Johnson, Bellingham A. Tindale, Hexham
A. Rutherford, Bellingham J. Elliott, Fourstones
D. Bibby, Stocksfield S. Suddes, Swinburn
J.M. Bailey, Newcastle M.S. Ballantyne, Whitfield
J.R. Armstrong, Stocksfield J.L. Lee, Whitfield
G.W. Robinson, Stocksfield R. Teasdale, Whitfield
J. Waugh, Stocksfield D. Salkeld, Hexham
J. Fawcett, Willington M. Forrest, Whitfield
Jos. Rosemurgey, Stocksfield J.R. Armstrong, Fourstones
E. Thompson, Whitley Bay E. Carruthers, Allerwash
J.T. Pattison, Stocksfield A. Nicholson, Whitfield
F. Pattison, Stocksfield W. Waugh, Haltwhistle
Jos. Milburn, Stocksfield G.E. Alderson, Hexham
J. Dickinson, Stocksfield J.F. Kitching, Middlesboro
J. Hardy, Eltringham G. Palmer, Ferryhill
J. Moore, Haydon Bridge R. Howden, Bywell
W. Herdman, Stocksfield E.C. Charlton, Humshaugh
W. Nichol, Stocksfield W. Saint, Humshaugh
E. McChafferty, Haltwhistle R.C. Johnson, Wolsingham
J.E. Simmons, Hexham J.A. Saint, Humshaugh
J. Stobbs, Wylam H. Hiscock, York
F.M. Gordon, Wylam T.P. Saint, Humshaugh
D. Carr, Wylam F. Rodgers, Sheffield
Jos. Mitchell, Wylam E. Hill, Wall
H. Knowles, Wylam J. Nichol, Acomb
C. Dodd, Wylam R.J. Bestford, Birtley
H.D. Gibson, Langley N. Tulip, Mickley
J.B. Walton, Langley J. Anderson, Stocksfield
J. Irwin Wylam J. Sutherland, Wark
A. White, Wylam E. Hawkins, Acomb
J. Appleby, Wylam W. MacGillivray, Jarrow
J. Marshall, Corbridge J. Turnbull, Whitley Bay
E. Webb, Hexham A.G. Stobbs, Gateshead
J.E. Adams, Lanchester J.M. Robson, Wall
W.S. Allen, Mickley W.B. Ripley, Stocksfield
N. Smart, Govan C. Stewart, Hexham
A.E. Fletcher, Hexham S. Lee, Whitfield
J.H. Whittaker, Hexham J.R. Haddon, Alnwick
D. Moore, Hexham M. Whinney, East Boldon
T.W. Proud, Hexham T. Hope, Hexham
E.P. Millen, Sugley C.F. Harrison, Allendale
A. Blacklock, Carlisle W.R. Shortridge, Allendale
S. Gleaves, Gateshead J.E. Taylor, Langley
W.B. Tiffin, Bywell J.R. Reed, Allendale
R. Crozier, South Gosforth J. Hailes, Lemington
J. Blacklock, Haltwhistle M.G. Guy, Newburn
W. Gardner, Jarrow T. Reed, Newburn
J. Shield, Ponteland J. Pyden, Newburn
P. Griffin, Hexham J. Simpson Humshaugh
W. Benson, Newcastle J. Henderson, Acomb
S.D. Little Mickley T. Brown, Haydon Bridge
W.R. Armstrong, Hexham W. Milburn, Carlisle
J.S. Allen, Bellingham G. Graham, Hawick
H. Hopkins, Hexham W. Robson, Acomb
R. Graham Scotby G. Smith, Simonburn
E. Hamilton, Corbridge A. Cowan, Thorneyburn
T. Winder, Corbridge E. Hall, Hexham
J.W. Elliott, Haltwhistle T. Heppell, Wall
T. Nicholson, Haltwhistle W.C Smith, Corbridge
A. Frazer, Haltwhistle J. Stewart, Hexham
J.W. Pearson, Haltwhistle J. Dixon, Hexham
T. Storey, Haltwhistle R. Young, Hexham
J. Gould, Haltwhistle G. Robertson, Cleator Moor
E. Little, Haltwhistle T. Proctor, Blyth
W. Carrick, Greenhead M. Stobbart, Langley
T.W. Nevin Haltwhistle C. Iley, Tyne Dock
J.J. Allison, Haltwhistle P. Redpath, Duns
J. Carruthers, Haltwhistle T.W. Haining, Newcastle
M. Mallin, Haltwhistle R. Henderson, Gosforth
J.H. Philipson, Haltwhistle J.S. Watson, Alnwick
J. Bushby, Haltwhistle J. Thompson , Bingfield
W.H. Charlton, Acomb T.G. Miller, Blyth
F. Wilson, Corbridge J. Robson, Hexham
J. Hudson, Stocksfield P. Harrison, Malton
G. Hunter, Bedlington W. Nicholson, Hexham
N. Rickaby, Gateshead
J.G. Weightman, Gateshead
H.W. Longstaffe, Newcastle
R. Brown, Newcastle
R.S. Ward, Hexham
NamesH51.30