SEABURN TA Centre Dykelands Road.
All ye who live on in Englands pastures green
Remember them and think what might have been
VII
The Durham Light Infantry T.F.
To our comrades who fell in
The Great War
1914 1919
------------------------------------------------------
Left Hand Wing Column 1.
Officers
Adamson Robert W. 2nd Lieut. 26-5-15
Bannehr Harold J.T. Lieut. 5-11-15
Bewley Isaac Capt. 10-10-18
Cree Arthur T.C. Lieut. 12-5-15
Dalziel Charles S. 2nd Lieut. 8-1-17
Dickson Robert Capt. 27-5-18
Forrest William R. 2nd Lieut. 12-9-18
Forster Thomas F. Capt. 31-10-17
Goodrick Walter R. Capt. M.C. 1-1-17
Green John F. 2nd Lieut. 5-11-16
Grindell John F.L. Capt. 20-6-17
------------------------------------------------------
Left Hand Wing Column 2.
Officers
Hines Charles W. Major 24/25-5-15
Hodkinson Peter 2nd Lieut. 23-10-18
Hopson Albert E. Lieut. 11-4-18
Hudson Arthur T.R. Lieut. 12-4-18
Hunt William D.C. Major M.C. 5-4-17
Jacks Harold Capt. 27-1-19
Jessel Victor A.V.Z. 2nd Lieut. 6-4-17
Kirkup Philip A. Major M.C. 11-4-17
Knight John P. Lieut. 26-3-18
Lawson Robert Lieut. 27-5-18
Little Herbert J. Lieut. 26-3-18
------------------------------------------------------
Left Hand Wing Column 3.
Officers
Lynch Gilbert E. Lieut. 21-3-18
Macdonald Percy 2nd Lieut. 21-4-17
McCann William R. 2nd Lieut. 11-10-16
Meek John Lieut. 24/26-5-15
Moon-Ord Charles D. 2nd Lieut. 1-12-16
Morant William M. Capt. 12-4-18
Nesbitt Frank W.R. Lieut. 19-4-18
Potts Arnold L.L. 2nd Lieut. 5-11-16
Probert Sydney Lieut. 27-5-18
Rhodes Arthur Lieut. 25-5-15
Rideout William A. Lieut. 19-2-19
Sayer Cecil O. Lieut. 7-6-15
------------------------------------------------------
Left Hand Wing Column 4.
Officers
Scott John E. Lieut. 27-5-18
Shepherd Norman R. Capt. 4-11-16
Stockdale Arthur W.S. 2nd Lieut. 24-5-15
Tait James Capt. 16-6-17
Tetley John C. Lieut. 11-4-18
Thompson Herbert Capt. 28-3-18
Tilbrook Frank C. Lieut. 10-4-18
Tindle Kirton 2nd Lieut. 26-3-18
Walker Sydney 2nd Lieut. 15-8-17
Wawn Frederick M. Capt. 25-5-15
Yeaman Charles H. 2nd Lieut. 15-9-16
------------------------------------------------------
Left Hand Wing Column 1.
Other Ranks
Abernethy John D. 76941 Pte. 28-3-18
Abra Walter 77059 Pte. 11-4-18
Adams George 66998 Pte 17-3-17
Adams Oliver G. 77058 Pte. 25-10-17
Airey Charles 277368 Sgt. 4-5-18
Aiston Mathew 2532 Pte. 16-10-15
Alderson Emmerson 350787 Pte. 11-4-18
Aldridge William 2399 Pte. 7-9-16
Aldridge Charles M. 81080 Pte. 27-5-18
Aldridge James 275182 Pte. 24-3-18
Allan William 2438 Pte. 24-5-15
Allott Wilson 26249 Pte. 25-9-18
Anderson Charles 77056 Pte. 25-10-17
Archbold James 2366 Pte. 26-5-15
Archer Arnold E. 79044 Pte. 7-9-18
Atkins Charles 276676 Pte. 23-9-18
Atkinson Andrew 2368 Pte. 28-10-16
Baharie John G. 2482 Pte. 26-5-15
Bailey John 2280 Pte. 15-5-15
Bailey Albert 77068 Pte. 13-4-18
Bainbridge James 275762 Pte. 13-4-18
Baker William 3994 Pte. 13-7-16
Ball Robert 3245 Pte. 16-5-15
Banks Leonard 43979 Pte. 23-4-18
Barber Robert 3453 Pte. 5-7-16
Barber Thomas 277317 Pte. 29-3-18
Barker William 276061 Pte. 13-4-18
Barlow Francis B. 76947 Pte. 22-4-18
Barr Herbert E. 80869 Cpl. 11-4-18
Barrass John 2920 Pte. 31-8-15
Bates Harvey 77141 Pte. 2-10-18
Batey Walter S. 78954 Pte. 19-8-18
Baum Horace B. 81005 Pte. 10-4-18
Beck Herbert 31002 Pte. 13-4-18
Bell Edward 1036 Sgt. 26-5-15
Bell Frederick 2550 Pte. 26-5-15
Bell Joseph T. 2858 Pte. 26-5-15
Bell Charles T. 3341 Pte. 13-7-15
Bellairs John H. 275542 Pte. 26-10-18
------------------------------------------------------
Left Hand Wing Column 2.
Other Ranks
Bellas George 295039 Cpl. 27-5-18
Benison John W. 2995 Pte. 21-9-16
Bennett David 4004 Pte. 7-10-16
Bilclough Stanley 91188 Cpl. 16-10-18
Bittlestone Lewis A. 275483 Sgt M.M. 5-10-18
Blair Allen Frank 2678 Pte. 24-5-15
Blake George F. 3092 Pte. 20-1-16
Blakey John 3084 Pte. 12-7-15
Blenkin John W. 77145 Pte. 14-4-18
Blenkinsopp George 276017 Pte. 12-4-18
Bloss Ernest 3119 Pte. 27-5-16
Blyth Arthur 275062 Pte. 22-12-17
Bolam John G. 277293 Pte. 23-6-17
Bond Thomas H. 1759 Pte. 2-5-15
Bookless Alexander F. 81084 Pte. 10-9-18
Boreman Ringrose 78953 Pte. 17-7-18
Bow Cyril 77063 Pte. 25-10-17
Bowen John H. 80371 Pte. 24-7-18
Brack Frank 3446 Pte. 14-11-16
Brackenbury George S. 3958 Pte. 1-10-16
Bradley Thomas 77065 Pte. 29-3-18
Bradley Joseph R. 81074 Pte. 13-4-18
Braint Edward H.J. 78951 Pte. 28-3-18
Brashier William 2436 Pte. 18-5-15
Brigham Frederick G. 78957 Pte. 28-3-18
Brockbanks Henry S. 2358 Pte. 26-5-15
Brocklesby Edward T. 52741 Pte. 25-8-18
Broom Frederick 78956 Pte. 3-5-18
Brotherston Robert T. 2605 Pte. 6-5-15
Brow George 2238 Cpl. 5-5-15
Brown William H. 288 C.Q.M.S. 19-6-15
Brown James W. 1536 Pte. 24-5-15
Brown William 2616 Pte. 26-5-15
Brown Burton 2656 Pte. 26-5-15
Brown William 23156 Pte. 24-7-18
Brown Joseph V. 77143 Pte. 27-10-17
Brown Frank 351065 Pte. 29-7-18
Bruce Alexander 2350 Sgt. 7-7-16
Burn William 2422 Pte. 10-6-15
------------------------------------------------------
Left Hand Wing Column 3.
Other Ranks
Burnett William 275721 Pte. 27-5-18
Campbell George A. 1755 Sgt. 5-11-16
Campbell James 275933 Pte. 11-4-18
Canham Robert D. 35694 Pte. 11-4-18
Carr Robert 275036 Sgt. 21-4-17
Cassidy Edward 2535 Pte. 22-6-15
Chadwick William J. 204322 Pte. 31-3-18
Challoner George 59639 Pte. 26-10-18
Chalk Thomas 78961 Pte. 26-3-18
Chapman Thomas W. 30301 Pte 9-10-18
Charlton. William 2254 L/Cpl. 24-5-15
Cheal Thomas 3347 Pte. 1-10-16
Church Benjamin 81088 Pte. 12-4-18
Clark Robert 3145 Pte. 26-5-15
Clark Edward G.S. 93330 Pte. 27-5-18
Clark Herbert 327173 Pte. 14-4-18
Clarke Percival S. 81090 Pte. 27-5-18
Claxton Herbert G. 277109 L/Cpl. 25-3-19
Clay Frank W. 81033 Pte. 1-9-18
Clegg James 76961 Pte. 13-4-18
Cockburn Sydney 85109 Pte. 12-9-18
Coleman Thomas 275428 C.S.M. M.M. 11-4-18
Collins George W. 1583 Pte. 26-5-15
Collins David 2955 Pte. 5-11-16
Collins John 276212 Pte. 11-4-17
Colquhoun Joseph W. 1802 Pte. 26-5-18
Cook James E. 2642 Pte. 26-5-15
Cooke William H. 93351 Pte. 28-7-18
Cooney Norman 2427 Pte. 27-3-16
Cooney Hugh 275350 Pte. 13-4-18
Corder Arnold 2584 Pte. 26-5-15
Cornell David 3702 Pte. 11-11-16
Costigan Patrick 363 Pte. 27-5-15
Coutts Thomas 4332 Pte. 28-9-16
Cowley Harry 76962 Pte. 29-5-18
Cox Stephen R. 1354 Cpl. 26-5-15
Coxon John 1595 Cpl. 15-9-16
Crabb William E. 277335 Pte. 6-11-17
Crabtree Jack 295042 Pte. 13-4-18
------------------------------------------------------
Left Hand Wing Column 4.
Other Ranks
Cranmer James W. 275159 Pte. 7-11-18
Cranney John 277193 Pte. 13-4-18
Crathorne Robert 275352 Pte. 13-4-18
Cresswell Albert 81096 Pte. 11-4-18
Crick Walter A. 275882 Pte. 13-4-18
Croom George C. 295102 Pte. 26-6-17
Crosby Ernest L. 109922 Pte. 29-10-18
Crossley Charles W. 81037 Pte. 17-7-18
Crute Alexander 275398 Pte. 28-10-16
Cunningham Joseph 275558 Sgt. 13-4-18
Curphey Percy 376365 Pte. 11-10-18
Damper Arthur G. 77158 Pte. 27-3-18
Darlington Percy T. 78964 Pte. 30-8-18
Davey Albert 2566 Sgt. M.M.14-11-16
Davey Ronald A. 81002 Pte. 14-10-18
Davies Thomas 93340 Pte. 5-10-18
Davis Thomas 2164 Pte. 8-1-16
Dawson James 2303 Pte. 29-6-15
Defty William 275051 Sgt. 12-4-18
Dennis Clement 1129 Pte. 25-7-15
Dinsley Joseph W. 33326 Pte. 13-4-18
Ditchburn Peter 277228 Sgt. 27-5-18
Dixon Wilfred 327162 Pte. 23-9-18
Dixon George 6528 Pte. 25-1-17
Dixon Thomas 27347 Pte. 7-10-18
Dobson William G. 2742 Pte. 24-5-15
Dodds Victor 1482 L/Sgt. 17-6-15
Dodds George 3086 Pte. 10-6-15
Dolan John 2797 Pte. 30-4-16
Donkin Charles 275333 Pte. 26-3-18
Doran Peter 1772 Pte. 29-10-15
Dowd Peter 1899 Pte. 15-5-15
Down James 275306 Sgt. 13-2-18
Downs Percy 81004 Pte. 12-4-18
Doyle Thomas A. 77155 Pte. 27-5-18
Drakesmith Henry 3010 Pte. 26-5-15
Dryden John H. 2390 L/Cpl 7-6-15
Dryden William 4218 Pte. 7-2-16
Drysdale William H. 276083 Pte. 30-3-18
Duncan William B. 1501 Pte. 21-7-15
------------------------------------------------------
Centre Panel Column 1.
Other Ranks
Dunn William 2730 Pte. 29-6-15
Dunn James 4175 Pte. 19-1-17
Dunn William 4617 Pte. 20-4-16
Dunning Charles 2023 Pte. 26-5-15
Durdy William 81040 Pte. 27-5-18
Dwerryhouse John E. 2710 Pte. 28-3-16
Dyson Horatio 81097 Pte. 13-4-18
Edminson Edward H. 4397 Pte. 28-7-16
Edmundson Thomas T. 2648 Pte. 26-4-15
Edwards John W. 2035 Pte. 25-5-15
Edwards Richard 16997 Pte. 30-3-18
Eggleston Wallace 3151 Pte. 25-5-15
Elliott Joseph 2031 Pte. 7-7-16
Elliott Joseph W. 2973 Pte. 27-8-15
Elliott Joshua 275758 Pte. 19-3-17
Emmerson William 2769 Pte. 5-11-16
Emms George 2094 Bugler 26-4-15
Evans Walter R. 81104 Pte. 4-6-18
Everitt Tom 81073 Pte. 21-4-18
Fairweather Robert R. 2489 Pte. 16-5-15
Faller Harry E. 1145 Cpl. 24-5-15
Fawcett Benjamin 2744 Pte. 24-5-15
Fenton Ernest S.L. 2127 Pte. 16-6-15
Ferry Richard 1742 Pte. 14-3-16
Firth William 81043 Pte. 11-11-18
Fitzsimon John 275737 Pte. 1-6-18
Fox Thomas W. 2066 Pte. 26-5-15
Fox John S. 27544 Pte. 12-4-18
Frankish Robert H. 78968 Pte. 13-4-18
Fraser Andrew 2372 L/Cpl. 26-5-15
Frater Thomas 375576 Pte. 27-5-18
French Thomas C. 276219 Cpl. 10-4-18
Friend Ernest 276000 Pte. 15-8-17
Frow William 81090 Pte. 23-10-18
Gair John E. 277216 Pte. 22-8-17
Galbraith Robert 275572 L/Cpl. 6-11-17
Garnick George 275899 Pte. 28-3-18
Garton Leonard 78970 Pte. 30-3-18
Gaughan James 1590 L/Cpl. 21-9-16
Gaulton James H. 77088 Pte. 11-11-17
Gettings Matthew W. 275497 Pte. 25-3-18
Gibb William 78282 Pte. 5-4-18
Gibbons Alfred 77161 Pte. 2-4-18
Gibson Matthew 2762 L/Cpl. 24-5-15
Gibson John E. 79874 Pte. 16-9-18
Gibson James 275704 Pte. 27-6-17
Gibson Garry 275734 Pte. 28-3-18
Gill Urban 81015 Pte. 27-5-18
Gillan Lawrence A. 1905 Pte. 17-10-15
Golightly Isaac 277143 Pte. 20-9-17
Gooch William 3257 Pte. 9-6-15
Gooch John G. 300186 Pte. 31-7-17
Goode Alfred E. 276374 Pte. 1-3-17
Goodfellow Thomas 2911 Pte. 24-5-15
Goodwin Samuel 81109 Pte. 13-4-18
Graham James A. 2270 Pte. 9-10-16
Grant William 3021 Pte. 20-9-16
Gray James D. 461 Pte. 27-4-15
Green Arnold J. 2623 Pte. 26-5-15
------------------------------------------------------
Centre Panel Column 2.
Other Ranks
Green James H. D. 275301 Pte. 5-11-18
Greenwood James H. 2618 L/Cpl. 24-5-15
Grey Frank 2827 Pte. 14-7-15
Griffin Frederick T. 77956 Pte. 11-4-18
Gurkin Thomas J. 275792 Pte. 18-4-17
Guyll George A. 31603 Pte. 12-6-18
Haddock Gilbert F. 2647 Pte. 26-5-15
Hagel Henry 1581 Pte. 14-11-16
Hails William 2256 Pte. 30-5-16
Hall David S. 3148 Pte. 14-9-15
Hall Joseph 4370 Pte. 23-1-17
Hall Alfred 77687 Pte. 2-11-18
Hall James 78972 Pte. 27-3-18
Hall Joseph R. 276194 Pte. 5-10-18
Hamer Stanley H. 81022 Pte. 24-10-18
Hamilton William 1516 Pte. 29-4-15
Hamilton Albert E. 295036 L/Cpl. 26-3-18
Hampton Charles 275801 Pte. 29-3-18
Hancock William C. 1500 Pte. 29-5-15
Hanking John 1845 Pte. 16-6-16
Hanson William H. 276032 Pte. 1-10-16
Hardcastle John W. 295140 Pte. 9-4-18
Harle John 2721 Cpl. 15-10-16
Harrod John A. 76410 Pte. 13-4-18
Harris George T. 3175 Cpl. 11-11-16
Harris Charles W. 44208 Pte. 27-5-18
Harrison John 2150 Pte. 22-5-15
Harrop George A.L. 77967 Pte. 27-4-18
Hauxwell George W. 1675 Sgt. 26-5-15
Havelock William 275938 Pte. 4-6-18
Hawkins Joseph F. 77097 Pte. 13-4-18
Hearn William 76987 Pte. 13-4-18
Henderson Ralph 275835 Pte. 13-10-18
Herron James 1852 Pte. 26-5-15
Heslop William A. 3211 Pte. 9-11-15
Hetherington William 2723 Pte. 27-5-15
Hewitt Arthur 276162 Pte. 5-9-18
Higgins Peter J. 277175 Pte. 6-11-17
High Anthony 3237 Pte. 28-5-15
Hill John W. 3927 Pte. 5-11-16
Hirst Walter 81023 Pte. 14-4-18
Hobson Arthur E. 73293 Pte. 20-10-18
Hodges Harold 277277 Pte. 13-4-18
Hodgkinson James 81016 Pte. 5-9-18
Hodgson Robert 20/14 Pte. 27-5-18
Hodgson Albert E. 276273 Pte. 13-4-18
Hogg Robert 81116 Pte. 27-5-18
Holland William B. 2107 Pte. 23-1-17
Holliday Percy 3303 Pte. 13-6-15
Holmes Frederick 78974 Pte. 13-4-18
Hope John A. 1704 Pte. 10-11-15
Hopper Daker 3511 Pte. 9-6-15
Horn John W. 2329 Pte. 16-5-15
Hotchkiss John 39786 Pte. 27-5-18
Howard John 4227 Pte. 8-9-16
Howey Stanley 275364 Sgt. 22-5-18
Hoyle Moreland A. 77096 Pte. 13-4-18
Hughes Matthew 275819 L/Cpl. 30-10-18
Hull Frederick 2454 Pte. 26-5-15
------------------------------------------------------
Centre Panel Column 3.
Other Ranks
Humes Ward 277306 Pte. 4-6-18
Hunter Joicey 277310 Pte. 2-11-17
Huntley John W. 275773 Pte. 12-4-18
Hurd Samuel L. 74415 Pte. 4-11-17
Ingleson Clifford 46279 Pte. 1-11-18
Innes William T. 1811 Pte. 26-5-15
Jackson Israel 2578 Pte. 16-5-15
Jackway Thomas 2664 Pte. 24-5-15
Janes George T. 79040 Pte. 6-9-18
Jeffries Francis A. 77971 Pte. 10-4-18
Johnson John 4729 Pte. 28-10-16
Jones Frank 80701 Pte. 7-9-18
Jones William 275083 Cpl. 30-3-18
Kelleher John 85180 Pte. 13-4-18
Kelly Joseph 2353 Pte. 23-1-17
Kelsey John W. 93310 Pte. 20-9-18
Kennedy William 77972 Pte. 8-5-18
Kidd Patrick 276220 Pte. 16-2-17
Kilpatrick John 275028 Sgt. D.C.M. 25-3-18
King Henry 81188 Pte. 22-8-18
Knight Alexander 4054 Pte. 28-10-16
Knight Henry B. 277177 Pte. 28-3-18
Knill George M. 277260 Pte. 16-8-17
Knox James 2429 Pte. 26-5-15
Lake George 33042 Pte. 13-8-18
Lamb George W. 276214 Pte. 6-11-17
Lambourne Charles B. 43326 Pte. 13-4-18
Lanaghan James 73704 Pte. 27-5-18
Landers John 4034 Pte. 10-9-16
Larkman Robert 1978 Pte. 14-5-15
Lawrence Charles 275457 L/Cpl. 21-4-17
Laybourne Adam 323041 Cpl. 3-11-17
Leach Richard H. 2582 Cpl. 24-5-15
Leadbitter George 1417 Pte. 24-5-15
Lee Samuel 963 Pte. 28-6-15
Lee John W. 275853 Pte. 10-9-18
Legg George 276256 Pte. 15-4-18
Leonard Bernard 3350 Pte. 26-5-15
Leonard James 4121 Pte. 18-12-15
Letley William T. 77174 Pte. 2-11-17
Levy David 2898 L/Cpl. 10-2-16
Lewis Edward 2862 Pte. 26-5-15
Lewis James H. 26817 Pte. 13-4-18
Lewis Henry J. 43328 L/Cpl. 27-5-18
Lewis William H. 275733 Pte. 2-11-17
Liddle Robert W. 85185 Pte. 1-6-18
Lindsey Arthur 85181 Pte. 7-11-18
Locke Alexander 2634 Pte. 24-5-15
Lockton Percy E. 75640 Pte. 27-11-18
Loftus Michael 204780 Pte. 21-1-18
Logan Joseph F. 276770 Pte. 1-10-16
Long Harry 49733 Pte. 14-4-18
Looker Benjamin J. 277173 Pte. 20-10-18
Lovett Eli 93353 Pte. 2-10-18
Mackenzie Frederick 275347 Pte. 11-4-18
Malia William 2946 Cpl. 5-11-16
Mallam Mathew S. 2719 Pte. 8-5-15
Mallin James 2495 Pte. 26-5-15
------------------------------------------------------
Centre Panel Column 4.
Other Ranks
Manchester Peter 2708 Pte. 28-10-16
Martin Robert 2988 Pte. 28-8-16
Mason William S. 15650 Pte. 27-5-18
Matravers Leslie F. 77728 Pte. 18-6-18
Matthews Frederick G. 3506 Pte. 22-4-15
Mattison Stanley 897 Cpl. 26-4-15
Maughan Arthur M. 7028 Pte. 6-10-16
Mercer James 3063 Pte. 26-5-15
Merlin Alfred C. 19/11 Pte. 27-5-18
Metcalfe Walter 85195 Pte. 13-4-18
Middlemiss Leonard 3658 Pte. 28-5-16
Milburn George 1594 Pte. 30-9-16
Milburn Henry 2621 Cpl. 26-5-15
Milburn Joseph 93318 Pte. 27-5-18
Miller Thomas H. 2838 Pte. 4-6-15
Miller Thomas 275846 Pte. 27-5-18
Miller James 275916 Pte. 11-4-18
Mills William 2796 Bugler 11-11-16
Mitchell Albert E. 18/1651 Pte. 19-5-18
Mitchell Henry 85193 Pte. 13-4-18
Moltend George 78988 Pte. 13-4-18
Monro Duncan 1930 Pte. 26-5-15
Moore Thomas 4247 Pte. 8-1-17
Morgan Albert 93349 Pte. 11-9-18
Morris William H. 39330 Pte. 13-4-18
Morris Albert E. 79613 Pte. 27-5-18
Morris Edward 275960 Pte. 1-1-18
Morrison Thomas E. 2930 Bugler 11-7-15
Morton Wilfred 2581 Pte. 30-5-15
Muir George J. 16576 Pte. 27-5-18
Mulley George 2021 Pte. 26-5-15
Murdy John R. 204182 Pte. 11-4-18
Murray Edward W. 275765 Pte. 27-8-17
Mustard John 275086 Pte. 11-4-18
Myatt Henry 80579 Pte. 17-5-18
Myers Herbert P. 79046 Pte. 29-3-18
McAndrews James 275218 L/Cpl. 20-1-18
McBeath John A. 42578 Cpl. 2-11-18
McCabe Peter 277311 Pte. 26-6-17
McClellan William 19935 Pte. 19-9-18
McGee William 202549 Pte. 9-7-17
McMan Peter 3577 Pte. 22-9-16
Nairn Walter 1366 Bugler 22-6-15
Nairn Ogilvie T. 2446 L/Cpl. 26-4-15
Naylor Reginald 77099 Pte. 6-11-17
Nelson Richard G. 275278 Pte. 11-4-18
Nichol Joseph 4148 Pte. 8-11-16
Northcott Alfred G. 277156 Pte. 11-8-18
Norton Edward 277640 Sgt. 10-9-18
Nutt John A. 79041 Pte. 26-3-18
Oakes William H. 1866 Pte. 5-11-16
OHara John 275363 Sgt. 21-4-17
Ohlsson Andrew 2856 Pte. 26-5-15
Old Thomas 1869 Pte. 9-6-15
Oliver George 204662 Pte. 28-10-17
Ord Norman 277211 Cpl. 25-10-18
Orme Frederick E. 204407 Pte. 21-9-17
ORooke Joseph 20661 Pte. 27-5-18
Orton Alfred W. 275814 Pte. 24-7-18
------------------------------------------------------
Right Hand Wing Column 1.
Other Ranks
Osborne John J. 26558 Pte. 11-4-18
Osborne Henry 275908 Pte. 4-11-17
Page Charles 81062 Pte. 13-4-18
Pallas Herbert 1592 L/Cpl. 24-5-15
Pallas John 2200 Pte. 28-7-16
Pallas Mark 3488 Pte. 3-7-16
Parker John R. 3939 Pte 23-6-16
Parker Samuel W. 78997 Pte. 13-4-18
Parsons Ernest 67340 Pte. 15-3-17
Partridge Thomas 275282 Pte. 28-10-17
Patterson John E. 78998 Pte. 13-4-18
Pattison Lynas 1582 Pte. 26-5-15
Pattison George W. 2364 Pte. 24-5-15
Pattison Charles L. 2661 Pte. 24-5-15
Pattison Robert 295015 Pte. 12-4-18
Payne Harold G. 77013 Pte. 29-3-18
Pearce James H. 4353 Pte. 2-10-16
Pearson Edward 7095 Pte. 25-1-17
Pearson Edward N.W. 78999 Pte. 10-4-18
Pegram Thomas J. 295051 Pte. 29-3-18
Pescodd John S. 2870 Pte. 29-4-15
Petfield Charles W. 85206 Pte. 13-4-18
Pickering Ernest 1547 Pte. 15-7-15
Pickings George H. 275708 Pte. 30-10-17
Plews William 1715 Pte. 15-5-15
Pollard Alexander 109571 Pte. 26-10-18
Pooley Charles 275544 L/Cpl. 27-10-17
Porter Stanley 203556 Cpl. 27-10-17
Porter Thomas 276098 Pte. 29-3-18
Potts Cedric 2437 Pte. 24-5-15
Price John 276022 Pte. 26-3-18
Pringle Joseph 3440 Pte. 24-9-16
Puttock George 79003 Pte. 13-4-18
Pyle John R. 77015 Pte. 27-5-18
Ramshaw William G. 3221 Sgt. 28-5-15
Randall Bertie W. 79564 Pte. 27-5-18
Ratcliffe George 275148 Pte. 16-9-18
Read Albert E. 2337 L/Sgt. 30-7-15
Reardon Robert 275595 Cpl. 13-4-18
Reay John H. 38423 Pte. 14-4-18
Redpath John 2889 Pte. 26-5-15
Reid James W. 3356 Pte. 30-6-15
Retallack Leonard A. 5721 Pte. 15-10-16
Rhodes Jack R. 104385 Pte. 15-2-19
Richards Walter E. 77114 Pte. 6-11-17
Richardson Thomas H. 1553 Cpl. 16-5-15
Richardson William 1748 Pte. 30-10-15
Richardson Thomas 2448 Pte. 11-7-15
Richardson Thomas 2925 Pte. 16-9-16
Richardson Tom 79005 Pte. 25-8-18
Richardson Edward 275763 Pte. 11-4-18
Ridyard Robert 3191 Pte. 12-7-15
Roberts W. 2692 Pte. 16-5-15
Roberts George R. 77107 Pte. 22-1-18
Robertson William 2941 Pte. 24-5-15
Robertson William 275767 L/Cpl. 11-4-18
Robinson Joseph 2687 Pte. 2-5-15
Robinson Alfred 4172 Pte. 30-10-16
Robinson Fred 53355 Pte. 18-9-18
------------------------------------------------------
Right Hand Wing Column 2.
Other Ranks
Robinson Sidney 201350 Pte. 23-10-17
Robson Joseph 2126 Pte. 2-3-16
Robson Matthew 3101 Pte. 30-10-15
Rodan William 375706 Pte. 17-7-18
Rodley Victor 2124 Pte. 26-4-15
Roe John T. 81067 Pte. 27-5-18
Rogers Ernest 276257 Pte. 27-5-18
Roscamp Edward J. 1862 Pte. 24-5-15
Rowell John 275788 Pte. 27-10-17
Rowland Frederick W. 81066 Pte. 18-9-18
Rundle William 2385 Pte. 26-5-15
Rusby Robert L. 3436 Pte. 5-11-16
Russell Albert T. 79009 Pte. 26-3-18
Rutherford Oliver 375383 Pte. 21-10-18
Ryles Thomas 2901 Pte. 25-5-15
Sanderson Thomas 1872 Bugler 25-5-15
Sartain Frederick 67184 Pte. 12-3-17
Sawyer John A. 275489 Pte. 12-3-17
Scates James 79596 Pte. 10-6-18
Scott Robert W. 1797 Cpl. 7-11-16
Scott Robert 2231 L/Cpl. 24-5-15
Sehman John J. 276211 Pte. 2-2-18
Selby Thomas 302718 Pte. 31-10-18
Sharp Alfred 1568 Pte. 14-5-15
Shepherd Thomas 275905 Pte. 3-11-17
Silvester Wilfred A. 277024 Pte. 9-8-18
Simpson William H. 93308 Pte. 26-9-18
Sly George W. 275640 Pte. 27-3-18
Smiles John W. 295068 Pte. 23-4-17
Smith Arthur 2435 L/Cpl. 26-5-15
Smith Matthew 4/8311 Pte. 23-3-18
Smith John 43813 Pte. 23-10-18
Smith Arthur 77019 Pte. 13-4-18
Smith Harold 79020 Pte. 28-3-18
Smith Robert H. 79227 Pte. 22-3-18
Smith William 80527 Pte. 13-4-18
Smith Dennis S. 81027 Pte. 27-5-18
Smith William 277483 Pte. 11-1-18
Smoat Harold 2724 Pte. 27-8-15
Snowdon Ralph 7030 Pte. 1-10-16
Sollas Percy W. 2376 Pte. 26-4-15
Soothill Herbert 250819 Pte. 26-6-18
Souter Matthew 295052 Pte. 12-4-18
Southam Harry 5930 Pte. 1-2-17
Southern John G. 3097 Pte. 30-7-15
Spence Ernest 23/378 Pte. 13-4-18
Spence Robert 2180 Pte. 14-7-15
Spooner Thomas 275047 C.S.M. 27-5-18
Squance Edgar 3569 Pte. 24-5-15
Stabler William 275103 Pte. 16-10-18
Stafford William 275872 Pte. 24-9-18
Stephenson Richard 43485 Pte. 10-4-18
Stevens James 2902 Pte. 26-5-15
Stewart James 4294 Pte. 28-7-16
Stewart Charles 201235 Pte. 14-4-18
Stoker Ralph 2933 Pte. 26-5-15
Storey Norman H. 39801 Pte. 13-4-18
Stracham Frank 201392 Pte. 21-4-18
Taylor Thomas W. 325686 Pte. 10-4-18
------------------------------------------------------
Right Hand Wing Column 3.
Other Ranks
Straker Thomas 2449 Pte. 24-5-15
Straughair Robert 300878 Pte. 31-7-17
Strickland Alfred E. 109711 L/Cpl. 1-6-19
Stubley George 75284 Pte. 13-4-18
Sullivan James 3/10078 Pte. 25-4-18
Sullivan James 275213 L/Cpl. 15-10-18
Sumby Robert 2313 Pte. 30-4-15
Summerfield John 277263 Pte. 23-1-19
Swales William 4388 Pte. 8-11-16
Swinney Andrew 2211 Pte. 1-10-16
Sykes Joe E. 81071 Pte. 15-9-18
Sykes John B. 109835 Cpl. 25-10-18
Tait Harry 43147 Pte. 24-7-18
Tardito James 2428 Pte. 27-6-15
Tasker Albert G. 109712 Pte. 23-10-18
Tate Andrew 275443 Pte. 17-4-17
Taylor Albert L. 2665 Pte. 30-5-15
Taylor John H. 3346 Pte. 2-3-16
Taylor William 9896 Pte. 13-4-18
Taylor Albert 54253 Pte. 14-9-18
Taylor Fred S. 80392 Pte. 15-4-18
Taylor Herbert J. 86934 Pte. 27-5-18
Taylor David 275275 Pte. 13-4-18
Taylor Thomas W. 276169 Pte. 26-6-17
Taylor John E. 276184 Pte. 25-9-17
Tennant Ralph 264636 Pte. 22-12-17
Tetley Thomas 275200 Pte. 24-7-18
Theobald James H. 2086 Pte. 18-9-15
Thew Robert 3044 Pte. 25-9-16
Thompson Frederick 334 Pte. 26-4-15
Thompson John 1409 Pte. 24-5-15
Thompson George 2967 Pte. 15-9-16
Thompson Stanley 275127 Sgt. 26-6-17
Thompson Walter 275800 Pte. 28-3-18
Thompson John T. 277240 Pte. 3-8-17
Thornton William 2078 Pte. 26-4-15
Thornton Ralph 3219 Cpl. 1-10-16
Thornton Walter 201471 Pte. 26-3-18
Thursby Matthew 4380 Pte. 27-10-16
Thwaites Frederick 3429 Pte. 14-2-16
Tilbury Frederick 277337 Pte. 11-4-17
Tindale Alexander A. 275912 Pte. 2-9-18
Tindell Robert 2645 Pte. 7-10-15
Tinkler Thomas 3062 Pte. 2-3-16
Titcombe William 277165 Pte. 28-3-18
Todd Charles A. 2575 Pte. 24-5-15
Tones Robert 2883 Pte. 9-7-15
Topham John R. 79027 Pte. 11-4-18
Toshach Thomas 31568 Pte. 4-4-18
Tovell John G. 4157 Pte. 23-6-16
Trewick John J. 1779 Pte. 6-6-15
Troughton William 275226 L/Cpl. 2-11-17
Upfold Robert A. 2291 Cpl. 26-5-15
Upton Joseph 77749 Pte. 20-10-18
Vipond Richard H. 2386 Pte. 29-4-15
Wailes Thomas 2573 Pte. 25-7-15
Waiter George B. 1849 A/C.S.M. 26-6-16
Walker John W. 1870 Pte. 21-11-16
------------------------------------------------------
Right Hand Wing Column 4.
Other Ranks
Waller George 3508 Pte. 1-10-16
Wallis George 275473 Pte. 2-11-17
Walton John 2533 Pte. 11-7-15
Walton Thomas 3591 Pte. 30-10-16
Ward Wilfred 81874 Pte. 12-9-18
Wardropper Robert W. 275004 C.S.M. D.C.M. 28-3-18
Ware John W. 37249 Pte. 27-5-18
Watson James 2286 Pte. 2-10-16
Watson Alfred 204325 Pte. 14-4-18
Watson Joseph 275727 Pte. 28-3-18
Watson Stanley 275770 Pte. 27-5-18
Wealthall William A. 93326 Pte. 27-5-18
Webb Edmund 77041 Pte. 28-3-18
Weetman William 2860 Pte. 7-12-14
Welsh Robert 3138 Pte. 5-7-15
Whale Nichol J. 16340 Pte. 13-4-18
White George P. 1566 Cpl. 25-7-16
White John G. 2694 L/Cpl. 13-7-15
White James F. 77644 Pte. 12-4-18
White William 1514 Pte. 15-1-15
Whyles Sydney 78007 Pte. 12-2-18
Wild Thomas W. 79466 Pte. 6-10-18
Wilde George W. 93317 Pte. 13-10-18
Wildgoose John 276105 Pte. 12-10-18
Wilkie John G. 1865 Pte. 5-11-16
Wilkinson John T. 2681 Pte. 28-3-16
Wilkinson Samuel 79616 Pte. 6-9-18
Williams Ivor 1394 Pte. 24-5-15
Williams John T. 3690 Pte. 28-7-16
Williams Frederick 7007 Pte. 7-9-16
Williamson George R. 4186 Pte. 18-2-17
Williamson Thomas 77037 Pte. 16-10-18
Willings Thomas 275951 L/Cpl. 25-3-18
Willis David T. 2420 Pte. 26-5-15
Willis Frank H. 277170 Pte. 6-11-18
Wilson Frederick J. 1360 A/L/Cpl. 29-5-15
Wilson Samuel 2118 L/Cpl. 1-10-16
Wilson David 2922 Pte. 2-3-16
Wilson Thomas 3190 Pte. 2-3-16
Wilson Matthew 7920 Cpl. 27-5-18
Wilson Arthur 77873 Pte. 25-3-18
Wilson Albert S. 80184 Pte. 2-6-18
Wilson Robert 375430 Pte. 15-4-18
Winfield Allan 77039 Pte. 31-10-17
Winter John C. 2640 Pte. 26-5-15
Wombwell Walter 79035 Pte. 23-3-18
Wood William E. 77040 Pte. 28-3-18
Wood William 277224 Pte. 25-3-18
Wood Edgar 277236 Pte. 26-3-18
Wood John A. 376509 Pte. 13-4-18
Wright John H.G. 79032 Pte. 26-8-18
Wright Walter 80999 Pte. 14-9-18
Wright Joseph 201331 Pte. 18-9-18
Wrightson James 3041 Pte. 3-10-16
Wroe George 7012 Pte. 23-9-16
York James 93338 Pte. 21-9-18
Young John 2540 Pte. 26-5-15
Young Fred 44164 Pte. 13-4-18
NamesS142.06