Every Name A Story Content
Adamson, R., Pte., 1916
Aitchison, W.J., Pte., 1917
Allan, W., Pte., 1941
Anderson, C.E., A/Smn., 1941
Anderson, J.W., C.E.O., 1944
Angus, J.F., Shoeing Smith, 1920
Armstrong, J.R., A/Smn., 1941
Baston, J., Sgt., M.M. 1918
Baston, R.A., Gnr., 1944
Bell, A., Pte., 1918
Bell, J.C., Cpl., 1917
Bell, J.G., L/Cpl., 1916
Brodie, W., Sgt., 1942
Brown, J., (Jnr), Master, 1940
Brown, J., (Snr), Deck hand, 1940
Brown, J., 3rd Officer, 1940
Brown, J., civilian, 1940
Brown, J.S., A/Smn., 1941
Brown, T.H.N., Pte., 1918
Buddle, J.R., L/Cpl., 1917
Carr, R.H., Sgt., 1947
Cavers, W., Pte., 1917
Chrisp, R.B., Sgt., 1941
Clancey, T.J., Drummer, 1915
Clancey, W.J., Sgt., 1916
Clarke, R.R., 1st Mate, 1917
Cockburn, J., A/Smn, 1918
Coulson, R., C.E.O., 1943
Crackett, S., Pte., 1942
Davidson, F., L/Cpl., 1918
Davidson, J., Sgt., 1917
Davis, T., L/Cpl., 1917
Dennison, A., L/Cpl., 1917
Ditchburn, Pte., awarded Military Medal 1916
Dixon, J., Pte., 1917
Dixon, R.A., Fireman, 1940
Doleman, J., O/Smn., 1941
Douglas, A., Pte., 1918
Douglas, Douglass, J.W., L/Cpl., 1916
Douglas, J., Pte., 1918
Douglas, J.T., Pte., 1916
Douglas, W., Fus., 1943
Douglas, W.F., Pte., 1916
Dunn, W.A., Pte., 1916
Elliott, T., Pte., 1915
English, R.F., Mate, 1940
Feretti, G., A/Smn., 1917
Forsyth, J., Sgt/Pt., 1942
Foster, J.R., Pte., 1918
Frew, W., Pte., 1941
Geggie, G.W., Pte., 1916
Grey, M.H., Pte., 1917
Handyside, J.R., 1914-18
Harbottle, W.H., Pte., 1915
Hastie, J.L., 2nd Eng.Off., 1940
Hedley, F., A/Smn., 1917
Henderson, D., A/Smn., 1917
Hogg, J., Pte., 1917
Horn, W.J., Pte., 1917
Johnson, R., Pte., awarded D.C.M., 1916
Lawson-Smith, J., Lieut., MiD, 1914
Lawson-Smith, T.E., Lieut., 1914
Lockey, S., Deck Hand, 1940
Luckhurst, F.J., A/Smn., 1916
Marshall, J.F., Seaman, 1940
Maughan, R., L/Cpl., 1916
McCloud, C.P., Pte., 1916
McInnes. R.D., 2nd Lieut., 1918
McKay, J., F/Lt., 1963
Miller, H.J., Pte., 1915
Miller, R.A., Fireman/Trimmer, 1941
Miller, T., Pte., 1916
Mossman, R.S., Sjt., 1915
Mossman, W.C., A/Smn., 1940
Murray, G.E., A/Smn., 1915
Nicholson, R., Pte., 1915
Oliver, G., Gnr., 1918
Pratt, J.S., A/Smn., 1917
Pringle, R.H., Pte., 1916
Redpath, R., Pte., 1944
Riddell, N.G., Sgt., 1940
Ross, A., Pte., 1917
Rutter, T.W., Pte., 1915
Ryan, J., Sgt., 1942
Scott, H., Donkeyman, 1917
Scott, J.Y., Pte., 1917
Scott, R., Pte., 1920
Scott, W.H., F/Sgt./Nav., 1944
Shearer, A.L.P., 4th Eng/Off., 1942
Simpson, M.T., F/Lt., 1945
Stewart, J.G., Sgt., 1940
Stewart, R.N.M., LAC., 1944
Straffen, J.O., Sgt., 1942
Straughan, J.E., Pte., 1916
Stuart, M.R., Pte., 1918
Tait, A., Sjt., D.C.M., 1918
Tait, E.H., Pte., 1915
Tate, J.H.K., Galley Boy, 1942
Taylor, T., L/Smn., 1916
Thompson, T., Sjt., 1917
Tindal, P., Pte., 1917
Trotter, G., Pte., 1915
Trotter, H., Pte., 1914-18
Turnbull, J., Boy Tel., 1918
Turnbull, N., Pte., 1916
Wade, J.G., Pte., 1919
White, G.B., F/Lt., 1944